Bethlehem College

Calendar

Filter Events


Daily Notices

previous September, 2018 next

October August

September 2018

SundayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday
 
1
S: Y10-13 Big Sing Finale Wellington
S:Basketball Jnr Premiership
2
S: Y10-13 Big Sing Finale Wellington
S:Basketball Jnr Premiership
3
S:Basketball Jnr Premiership
J. Hillsdene Tournament
P: Tauranga Primary Music Festival Event
P: Yr5/6 Choir Tauranga Primary Music Festival - Practice
S: ECE Practicum
S: Winter Tournament
S:Football NZSS Boys and Girls
S:Hockey Boys and Girls NZSS
S:Netball NZSS
S:Y11 Winter BMAC Camp
4
S:Basketball Jnr Premiership
J. Hillsdene Tournament
S: ECE Practicum
S: Winter Tournament
S:Football NZSS Boys and Girls
S:Hockey Boys and Girls NZSS
S:Netball NZSS
S:Y11 Winter BMAC Camp
Year 3/4 Trip - Te Puia
5
J. Hillsdene Tournament
S: ECE Practicum
S: Winter Tournament
S:Football NZSS Boys and Girls
S:Hockey Boys and Girls NZSS
S:Netball NZSS
S:Y11 Winter BMAC Camp
A: PTA Meeting
S:Basketball NZSS
S:Table Tennis NZSS
6
J. Hillsdene Tournament
S: ECE Practicum
S: Winter Tournament
S:Football NZSS Boys and Girls
S:Hockey Boys and Girls NZSS
S:Netball NZSS
S:Y11 Winter BMAC Camp
S:Basketball NZSS
S: Y13 Sci Geological dating
7
S: ECE Practicum
S: Winter Tournament
S:Football NZSS Boys and Girls
S:Hockey Boys and Girls NZSS
S:Netball NZSS
S:Y11 Winter BMAC Camp
S:Basketball NZSS
S: Student Council Meeting
8
S:Basketball NZSS
9
J: AIMS
10
J: AIMS
A: Maori Language week(Primary)
11
J: AIMS
A: Maori Language week(Primary)
S: SPEC Matakana Island
12
J: AIMS
A: Maori Language week(Primary)
J: Y9 BOT Student Rep Election
P: Y3/4 Talent Quest
P: Y5/6 Talent Quest
S: Y10-Y13BOT Student Rep Election
13
J: AIMS
A: Maori Language week(Primary)
J: Aquinas exchange
S: Practice examinations
14
J: AIMS
A: Maori Language week(Primary)
S: Practice examinations
P: Assembly E4 & E3
S Assembly Y7-10
15
J: NZSS Rhythmic Gymnastics Championships
16
J: NZSS Rhythmic Gymnastics Championships
17
S: Practice Examinations
S: Student options due Y11-13
18
S: Practice Examinations
J: Y7-9 Netball
P: North Cluster Speech
19
S: Practice Examinations
A: Brett Kunkle Thinking Matters
J: Y8 social
S: Y13 Outdoor education
20
S: Y13 Outdoor education
A: Basketball Club Prize Giving
S: 1st XV rugby game
S: First X1 football game
S: Y7/8 KidzRock Band comp
21
S: Y13 Outdoor education
H: House Assembly
I: To-o Gijuku Tour Group
J: Y7-9 Kapahaka Evening Practice
S: Dance NZ Made
S: Y10-13 Kapahaka Evening Practice
S: Y11SPS Activity Day
S: Y12/13 Tourism trip
22
I: To-o Gijuku Tour Group
S: Dance NZ Made
23
I: To-o Gijuku Tour Group
S: Dance NZ Made
J: Football Club Junior Prize Giving
24
I: To-o Gijuku Tour Group
A: Football Club Prize Giving
J: Y7&Y8 New Rotations start today
J: Y8 Blue Light PCT Fear Factor Challenge
25
I: To-o Gijuku Tour Group
S: Antigone by Sophocles
S: Y11 Christian Ed class trip
26
I: To-o Gijuku Tour Group
J: Student options due Y9
P: Primary Disco
S: Talent quest
S: Y12 Earth Space Science
27
I: To-o Gijuku Tour Group
A: Hockey Club Prize Giving
S: Y13 Bio Zoo trip
28
I: To-o Gijuku Tour Group
J: Y7-9 House Sing
P: Music Assembly
S: Y10-13 House Sing
29
I: To-o Gijuku Tour Group
J: Y8 NZ Chess National Fina;s
S: Y12/13 NZ Chess National Finals
30
I: To-o Gijuku Tour Group
J: Y8 NZ Chess National Fina;s
S: Y12/13 NZ Chess National Finals