Calendar

Filter Events


Daily Notices

previous September, 2022 next

October August

September 2022

SundayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday
 
1
J: Y9-Y13 Winter Tournament
S: Y9-Y13 Winter Tournament
P: Y0-Y1 Te Kari Team visit to Bethlehem Community Gardens
J: Y8 Speech Finals
P: Primary Choir Music Festival
P: Primary Choir Rehearsal
S: Y13ODE Mountain/Road Biking or Surfing
2
J: Y9-Y13 Winter Tournament
S: Y9-Y13 Winter Tournament
S: Y10-13 Assembly
C: Blokes N Kids Breakfast
C: Chesspower Tournament
J: Y7-9 Assembly
3
J: Y9-Y13 Winter Tournament
S: Y9-Y13 Winter Tournament
J: Y7-Y8 AIMS Games
4
J: Y9-Y13 Winter Tournament
S: Y9-Y13 Winter Tournament
J: Y7-Y8 AIMS Games
5
J: Y7-Y8 AIMS Games
S: Y12-13 Pasifika speech competition
6
J: Y7-Y8 AIMS Games
A: BC Way
J: Y7-Y13 Alpha Course
S: Y13 Course planning Otago Uni
S: Y7-Y13 Alpha Course
7
J: Y7-Y8 AIMS Games
A: PTA meeting
A: Triennial BoT (School Board) Elections
J: Y9 Speech finals
P: Y0-Y1 Te Kari team visit to Bethlehem Community Gardens
Specify Event Title
8
J: Y7-Y8 AIMS Games
C: Speech Finals
J: Y9 BMAC camps parent meeting
S: Y11-Y13 Practice Exams + Y10MAA
9
J: Y7-Y8 AIMS Games
S: Y11-Y13 Practice Exams + Y10MAA
P: Primary Assembly
P: Y5-Y6 Bike week catch ups
10
S: Y11-Y13 Practice Exams + Y10MAA
11
S: Y11-Y13 Practice Exams + Y10MAA
12
S: Y11-Y13 Practice Exams + Y10MAA
A: BC Explained Seminar A
13
S: Y11-Y13 Practice Exams + Y10MAA
A: BC Explained Seminar B
J: Y7 Vision Testing
S: Y11 + Y10MAA MCAT exam
14
S: Y11-Y13 Practice Exams + Y10MAA
J: Y8 HPV2 Vaccination
15
S: Y11-Y13 Practice Exams + Y10MAA
J: Y7&Y8 Kidz Rock
S:Y10 Duke of Ed Qualifier tramp
16
S:Y10 Duke of Ed Qualifier tramp
J: Y7-Y13 Assembly BOT Speeches
S: Animoso rehearsal
S: CXL Y12 ODE Drift Trikes
S: Y11-13 Toi Ohomai -interested students
S: Y7-Y13 Assembly BOT Speeches :45
19
A: Y0-Y13 BC Maori language week
C: Animoso Choir Visit
J: Netball Prizegiving
J: Y8 HPV2 catch-up vaccination
P: Winter Sports Prizegiving
P: Y5-Y6 Zero Waste
S: Netball Prizegiving
S: Y10-13 Animoso trip
S: Y10-Y12 Volleyball Trials Snr
S: Y13 Massey Uni - Students course planning
20
A: Y0-Y13 BC Maori language week
P: Y5-Y6 Zero Waste
S: Y10-Y12 Volleyball Trials Snr
CXL Winter Sport Tournament
J: Y7-Y13 Alpha Course
J: Y9-Y13 BOT Student elections
S: Y7-Y13 Alpha Course
S: Y9-Y13 BOT Student Rep election
21
A: Y0-Y13 BC Maori language week
P: Y5-Y6 Zero Waste
S: Y10-Y12 Volleyball Trials Snr
J: Scott House Op Shop Fundraiser
J: Y7-Y9 House Assemblies
S: Scott House Op Shop Fundraiser
S: Y10-Y13 House assembly
S: Y13ODE Whangamata
22
A: Y0-Y13 BC Maori language week
P: Y5-Y6 Zero Waste
S: Y10-Y12 Volleyball Trials Snr
S: Y13ODE Whangamata
J: Y7-13 Inter-School Music Festival
S: 12ESS
S: Y7-13 Inter-School Music Festival
23
A: Y0-Y13 BC Maori language week
P: Y5-Y6 Zero Waste
S: Y10-Y12 Volleyball Trials Snr
S: Y13ODE Whangamata
C: Soccer Tournament
P: Primary Assembly
P: Y3-Y4 Oral presentations
S: Y7-Y13 Haka competition
26
A: Queen Elizabeth II Memorial Day
27
J: Hockey Prizegiving
J: Y7-Y13 Alpha Course
J: Y9-Y13 Wellington Band & Orchestra Competition WEBO
S: Hockey Prizegiving
S: Y7-Y13 Alpha Course
S: Y9-Y13 Wellington Band & Orchestra Competition
28
J: Y9-Y13 Wellington Band & Orchestra Competition WEBO
S: Y9-Y13 Wellington Band & Orchestra Competition
J: Y8 Dance
S: Student Leader bkfst
S: Y13 Quiz Night
29
J: Y9-Y13 Wellington Band & Orchestra Competition WEBO
S: Y9-Y13 Wellington Band & Orchestra Competition
A: Y0-Y13 Mufti Day
J: Football Prizegivng
S: Football Prizegiving
S: Y13 Auckland Zoo/Museum Trip
30
J: Y9-Y13 Wellington Band & Orchestra Competition WEBO
S: Y9-Y13 Wellington Band & Orchestra Competition
A: Y0-Y13 Grandparents Day
J: Basketball Prizegiving
J: Y7-Y13 Sec Assembly
P: Y5-Y6 Talent Quest
S: Basketball Prizegiving
S: Y12 ODE tbc Paddle boarding?
S: Y7-Y13 Sec Assembly