Calendar

Filter Events


Daily Notices

previous June, 2019 next

July May

June 2019

SundayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday
 
1
S: Sheila Winn competition
2
S: Sheila Winn competition
3
S: Sheila Winn competition
4
S: Sheila Winn competition
A: BOT Elections - Meet the Candidates Evening
5
A: PTA Meeting
J: Y9 ART
S: Jazz Project
S: WBOP Cross Country
S: Year 11 ART
6
S: Jazz Project
S: Food Court
S: Y10-Y13 Engineering Info Evening
J: Food Court
J: Y7/8 EPro8
S: 12ENG/ENE Author visit
7
S: Jazz Project
S: 12ENG/ENE Author visit
A: BOT voting closes today
C: BCC Chess Power Competition
J: 40 Hour Famine
J: Hauora
P: Assembly D4 & D3
P: Gymsport Te Puke Festival
P: North Cluster Cross Country
S: 40 Hour Famine
S: Hauora
S:Y11 Driving expo
8
J: 40 Hour Famine
S: 40 Hour Famine
9
J: 40 Hour Famine
S: 40 Hour Famine
10
J: Mobile Dental Service
S: 12 ODE - Flip Out
S: Chamber Music Comp
S: Y13 Assembly
11
J: Mobile Dental Service
P: Primary Choir - Tauranga Primary Music Festival Rehearsal
P: Year 2 Trip
S: Y13 Chemistry trip
S: Y13 ODE
12
J: Mobile Dental Service
J: Famine sport fundraiser
P: Y5/6 Talent Quest
S: Famine sport fundraiser
S: Y11&13 CHS
S: Y13 ODE
13
J: Mobile Dental Service
S: Famine sport fundraiser
P: Y5&6 Basketball - Primary World Cup
S: Y11 Poetry Performance
14
J: Mobile Dental Service
C: BCC Cross Country
J: Assembly
P: Year 3/4 Queen's Birthday Tea Party
S: Assembly
S: Y12/13 Fieldays
15
J: Mobile Dental Service
16
J: Mobile Dental Service
17
J: Mobile Dental Service
A: BC Explained
J: Y9-13 The Big Sing Heats
S: 12 ODE - Flip Out
S: Y9-13 The Big Sing Heats
18
J: Mobile Dental Service
J: Y9-13 The Big Sing Heats
S: Y9-13 The Big Sing Heats
S: Y11-13 CHS
S: Y13 ODE
19
J: Mobile Dental Service
C: BCC Inter-school Cross Country
I: International Speech Night
J: Y7-8 BOP Zone Cross Country
J: Y8 Tree planting
P: WBOP Cross Country
S: Y13 ODE
20
J: Mobile Dental Service
S: House Assembly
S: Y11 Comvita trip
21
J: Mobile Dental Service
A: Mufti Day
C: BCC Excel Concert
J: Assembly
J: Y7&8 Trampoling and Tumbling
P: Assembly B2 & B3
P: Gymsport Festival Yr3-4
P: p.p. date WBOP Cross Country
S: Assembly
S: Speech Finals
S: Y12/13 Uni Open day
22
J: Mobile Dental Service
23
J: Mobile Dental Service
24
J: Mobile Dental Service
A: BC Explained
S: 12 ODE Paint Ball
S: 13TOU
25
J: Mobile Dental Service
P: BOP Cross Country
P: PrEP Market Day
S: Y13 ODE
26
J: Mobile Dental Service
J: Market Day Tearfund
S: 13ODE Quarry Run
S: Y11SCP Port of Tauranga
27
J: Mobile Dental Service
A: Photolife Cultural/Leadership photos
28
J: Mobile Dental Service
A: Photolife Cultural/Leadership photos
J: Assembly
J: Y9 Semester 1 Options finish
P: Cross Country Awards Assembly
S: BOPSS Snr Badminton Team Champs
S: Hauora
S: Toi Ohomai Open day
S: Y10 Semester 1 Options finish
S: Y11 Geography
29
J: Mobile Dental Service
J: Smokefree Rockquest
S: Smokefree Rockquest
30
J: Mobile Dental Service