Calendar

Filter Events


Daily Notices

previous November, 2021 next

December October

November 2021

SundayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday
 
1
P: Y0-6 Dental Van
2
A: BC Way seminar
C: BCC Y8 to BC Tour
J: Y7-Y8 100m Heats
J: Y9 Speech Finals
J: Y9 Testing
3
S: Y7-Y13 2021 Art Expo
A: PTA Meeting
J: Y7-Y13 2021 Art Expo
S: CXL Y12 ODE Waimarino Adventure Park
S: Y10-Y13 BFN
4
C: House Soccer Tournament
J: Y7-Y13 2021 Art Expo
J: Y7-Y13 2021 Art Expo
J: Y7-Y13 Cultural Prizegiving
S: Y7-Y13 Cultural Prizegiving
5
A: Y1-Y13 Mufti Day
C: BCC Tennis Tournament
J: CXL Y7-Y13 Sec Assembly
P: Primary Assembly
P: The Tale of Dilbert Clancy Dress Rehearsal
S: CXL Y10-Y13 Canteen Shave-Off
S: CXL Y7-Y13 Sec Assembly
Specify Event Title
6
J: Y9 BOPSS Volleyball
S: Y10 BOPSS Volleyball
7
J: Y9 BOPSS Volleyball
S: Y10 BOPSS Volleyball
8
P: The Tale of Dilbert Clancy Production
9
J: Y7-Y9 Testing catch-up
J: Y8-Y9 Cricket T20 Comp
P: The Tale of Dilbert Clancy
S: Y10 Cricket T20 Comp
S: Y11-Y13 L1-3 Academic Assembly
10
A: CXL BC Big Bonanza Concert
J: Y8 HPV 2 catch-up
J: Y8-Y9 Cricket T20 Comp
J: Y9 Girls U15 7's
P: The Tale of Dilbert Clancy
S: CXL Y11-13 Girls U19 7's
S: Y10 Cricket T20 Comp
S: Y10 Girls U15 7's
S: Y12-Y13 Hauora Assembly
11
J: CXL Y7-Y9 The Big Bash
P: Jump Jam Competition
S: CXL Y10-Y13 The Big Bash
S: Y11-Y13 Top Town
12
A: Leavers Assembly
J: Y7-Y9 JSEC Assembly
S: Y10 Assembly
S: Y11-Y13 LAST DAY
13
J: Y9 BOPSS Volleyball
S: CXL Y11-13 Boys U19 7's
S: Y10 BOPSS Volleyball
14
J: Y9 BOPSS Volleyball
S: Y10 BOPSS Volleyball
15
J: Y7-Y8 Athletics
S: Y11-Y13 Tutoring Optional
16
S: Y11-Y13 Tutoring Optional
J: Cricket T20 Final
J: Y9 English Exam
S: Cricket T20 Final
17
J: BOPSS Junior Beach Volleyball
J: Y7-Y10 Thursday Bell
J: Y9 Social Studies Exam
P: CXL Y5-6 North Cluster Athletics
S: BOPSS Junior Beach Volleyball
S: Y11-Y13 Senior Prize Giving
S: Y7-Y10 Thursday Bells
Y10 Hauora
18
J: CXL Y7-Y8 Zone Athletics Champs
J: Y9 Maths
S: Y10 English
S: Y10 Science
19
J: Y7-Y10 Thursday Bells
J: Y9 Science
P: CXL Y4-Y6 Primary Choir Tga Choral Music Festival
P: Kapa haka Performance
P: Primary Assembly
S: Y10 Maths
S: Y10 Social Studies
S: Y7-Y10 Thursday Bells
21
J: CXL Y9-Y10 NISS Junior Volleyball Champs
S: CXL Y9-Y10 NISS Junior Volleyball Champs
22
J: CXL Y9-Y10 NISS Junior Volleyball Champs
S: CXL Y9-Y10 NISS Junior Volleyball Champs
S: Y11-Y13 NCEA Exams
23
J: CXL Y9-Y10 NISS Junior Volleyball Champs
S: CXL Y9-Y10 NISS Junior Volleyball Champs
S: Y11-Y13 NCEA Exams
C: CBOP /Rural Athletics
J: Y9-Y10 Induction Assembly
S: Y9-Y10 Induction Assembly
24
J: CXL Y9-Y10 NISS Junior Volleyball Champs
S: CXL Y9-Y10 NISS Junior Volleyball Champs
S: Y11-Y13 NCEA Exams
J: Y9 BMAC 1
J: Y9-Y10 into K-Group during BFN time
P: Y5-6 Athletics
S: Y9-Y10 into K-Group during BFN time
25
J: CXL Y9-Y10 NISS Junior Volleyball Champs
S: CXL Y9-Y10 NISS Junior Volleyball Champs
S: Y11-Y13 NCEA Exams
J: Y9 BMAC 1
J: CXL Y7-Y8 KidzRock
J: Y9-Y10 into K-Groups
S: Y9-Y10 into K-Groups
26
S: Y11-Y13 NCEA Exams
J: Y9 BMAC 1
J: Y9-Y10 into K-Groups
S: Y9-Y10 into K-Groups
J: Y7-Y10 Assembly
P: Y1 - 4 Athletics
S: Y7-Y10 Assembly
Y6 EOYO Waimarino
27
S: Y11-Y13 NCEA Exams
J: Y9-Y10 into K-Groups
S: Y9-Y10 into K-Groups
28
S: Y11-Y13 NCEA Exams
J: Y9-Y10 into K-Groups
S: Y9-Y10 into K-Groups
29
S: Y11-Y13 NCEA Exams
J: Y9-Y10 into K-Groups
S: Y9-Y10 into K-Groups
J: BMAC 2
P: Y5 EOY Event
30
S: Y11-Y13 NCEA Exams
J: Y9-Y10 into K-Groups
S: Y9-Y10 into K-Groups
J: BMAC 2
1 - December
S: Y11-Y13 NCEA Exams
J: BMAC 2
A: PTA Meeting
S: Y10 BFN
2
S: Y11-Y13 NCEA Exams
J: BMAC 2
3
S: Y11-Y13 NCEA Exams
4
S: Y11-Y13 NCEA Exams