Calendar

Filter Events


Daily Notices

previous November, 2019 next

December October

November 2019

SundayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday
 
1
P: Mobile Dental Service
A: Leavers Assembly/Honour Guard
C: BC Leavers Assembly/Honour Guard
C: Inter-school Tennis
I: International Leavers Dinner
J: Y9&Y10 Volleyball BOPSS
2
P: Mobile Dental Service
J: Y9&Y10 Volleyball BOPSS
3
P: Mobile Dental Service
4
P: Mobile Dental Service
I: International Special Programme
J: Y7 Placement tests
P: Y5&Y6 Zero waste
S: Y11-Y13 Study leave
5
P: Mobile Dental Service
I: International Special Programme
P: Y5&Y6 Zero waste
S: Y11-Y13 Study leave
J: Y9 exams
S: Y10 Exams
S: Y11-Y13 Snr Prize giving
6
P: Mobile Dental Service
I: International Special Programme
P: Y5&Y6 Zero waste
S: Y11-Y13 Study leave
J: Y9 exams
S: Y10 Exams
A: PTA Meeting
J: Y7&Y8 Athletics
P: Y4 Hands on Water Expo
P: Y5&Y6 Mini world cup Cricket carnival
7
P: Mobile Dental Service
I: International Special Programme
P: Y5&Y6 Zero waste
J: Y9 exams
S: Y10 Exams
8
P: Mobile Dental Service
I: International Special Programme
P: Y5&Y6 Zero waste
J: Y9 exams
S: Y10 Exams
C: Speech & Chess Comp
J: Speech & Chess Comp
P: Primary Assembly - A5&A6 Sharing
P: Speech & Chess Comp
S: Speech & Chess Comp
S: Y11-Y13 NCEA Exams
9
P: Mobile Dental Service
I: International Special Programme
S: Y11-Y13 NCEA Exams
J: Y9&Y10 Volleyball BOPSS
10
P: Mobile Dental Service
I: International Special Programme
S: Y11-Y13 NCEA Exams
J: Y9&Y10 Volleyball BOPSS
11
P: Mobile Dental Service
I: International Special Programme
S: Y11-Y13 NCEA Exams
C: Production The Lion, The Witch and the Wardrobe
J: Y9 into Kgroups
12
P: Mobile Dental Service
I: International Special Programme
S: Y11-Y13 NCEA Exams
C: Production The Lion, The Witch and the Wardrobe
J: Y9 in Kgroups rest of week
J: Y9 Testing
P: Y5&Y6 BC Athletics Day
13
P: Mobile Dental Service
I: International Special Programme
S: Y11-Y13 NCEA Exams
J: Y9 in Kgroups rest of week
C: Production The Lion, The Witch and the Wardrobe
P: Y5&Y6 BC Athletics Day pp
14
P: Mobile Dental Service
I: International Special Programme
S: Y11-Y13 NCEA Exams
J: Y9 in Kgroups rest of week
C: Production The Lion, The Witch and the Wardrobe
S: Y10 Parent camp meeting
15
P: Mobile Dental Service
I: International Special Programme
S: Y11-Y13 NCEA Exams
J: Y9 in Kgroups rest of week
J: Y7 -9 House Assemblies
P: Te Rā Rēhia Kapa Haka
16
P: Mobile Dental Service
I: International Special Programme
S: Y11-Y13 NCEA Exams
J: Y9&Y10 Volleyball BOPSS
17
P: Mobile Dental Service
I: International Special Programme
S: Y11-Y13 NCEA Exams
J: Y9&Y10 Volleyball BOPSS
J: Y9WSJ BMAC camp 1
18
P: Mobile Dental Service
I: International Special Programme
S: Y11-Y13 NCEA Exams
J: Y9WSJ BMAC camp 1
19
P: Mobile Dental Service
I: International Special Programme
S: Y11-Y13 NCEA Exams
J: Y9WSJ BMAC camp 1
P: North Cluster Athletics
20
P: Mobile Dental Service
I: International Special Programme
S: Y11-Y13 NCEA Exams
J: Y9WSJ BMAC camp 1
J: Y7&Y8 BOP Zone Athletics champs
21
P: Mobile Dental Service
I: International Special Programme
S: Y11-Y13 NCEA Exams
J: Y9WSJ BMAC camp 1
J: Y9&Y10 BOPJSS Beach Volleyball
J: Y9HYS BMAC camp 2
P: Go Girls Cricket event
22
P: Mobile Dental Service
I: International Special Programme
S: Y11-Y13 NCEA Exams
J: Y9HYS BMAC camp 2
P: p.p. North Cluster Athletics
S: Y10 Hauora
S: Y10 Library books returned
23
I: International Special Programme
S: Y11-Y13 NCEA Exams
J: Y9HYS BMAC camp 2
24
I: International Special Programme
S: Y11-Y13 NCEA Exams
J: Y9HYS BMAC camp 2
25
I: International Special Programme
S: Y11-Y13 NCEA Exams
J: Y9HYS BMAC camp 2
J: Y7 Wetlands Field Trips
J: Y9GOM & 9RLB BMAC camp 3
26
I: International Special Programme
S: Y11-Y13 NCEA Exams
J: Y7 Wetlands Field Trips
J: Y9GOM & 9RLB BMAC camp 3
J: Y9&Y10 NISS Jnr Volleyball champs
P: Y6 Graduation
P: Y6 Social
S: Y8 HPV vaccination dose 2
S: Y9&Y10 NISS Jnr Volleyball champs
27
I: International Special Programme
S: Y11-Y13 NCEA Exams
J: Y7 Wetlands Field Trips
J: Y9GOM & 9RLB BMAC camp 3
J: Y9&Y10 NISS Jnr Volleyball champs
S: Y9&Y10 NISS Jnr Volleyball champs
P: WBOP Athletics
28
I: International Special Programme
S: Y11-Y13 NCEA Exams
J: Y9GOM & 9RLB BMAC camp 3
J: Y9&Y10 NISS Jnr Volleyball champs
S: Y9&Y10 NISS Jnr Volleyball champs
P: Y3&Y4 BC Athletics Day
29
I: International Special Programme
S: Y11-Y13 NCEA Exams
J: Y9GOM & 9RLB BMAC camp 3
J: Y9&Y10 NISS Jnr Volleyball champs
S: Y9&Y10 NISS Jnr Volleyball champs
J: Y9-Y13 NZSS Athletics & Road Race champs
P: Y3&Y4 BC Athletics Day p.p
P: Y5 Travel Safe Orange Day
P: Y6 Waimarino Trip
S: Leavers Dinner
S: Y7 - 10 Assembly
S: Y9-Y13 NZSS Athletics & Road Race champs
30
S: Y11-Y13 NCEA Exams
J: Y7&Y8 Spiker Nation Tournament
J: Y9&Y10 NI Junior Beach Volleyball