Calendar

Filter Events


Daily Notices

previous August, 2020 next

September July

August 2020

SundayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday
 
3
P: Yr5/Yr6 Kids Can Ride
S: Y13 Defence Force Careers Presentation
4
P: Yr5/Yr6 Kids Can Ride
S: First Aid Course - ECE/Gateway students
5
P: Yr5/Yr6 Kids Can Ride
S: First Aid Course - ECE/Gateway students
A: PTA meeting
6
P: Yr5/Yr6 Kids Can Ride
J: Y9-10 Basketball Tournament
P: Y5-Y6 Basketball Tournaments
S: Y12 & Y13 Uni of Akld Liaison Visit
7
P: Yr5/Yr6 Kids Can Ride
J: Assembly
S: Assembly
S: Y12&Y13 Careers Expo
10
S: BC Tennis Championship
S: Stage Art comp
S: Y11SPS
11
S: BC Tennis Championship
S: Y11SPS
J: EPro 8 challenge
P: Tough Guy + Gal challenge
S: Options Assembly Y10/11/12
S: Y11-12 Options open online
12
S: Y11SPS
A: Food Bank Appeal
J: EPro 8 challenge
S: 13 ODE
13
CXL: Y10-12 Options Parent Afternoon - CANCELLED
P: Yr5/Yr6 EPro8
S: BC Tennis Championship
S: Y12 ODE
S: Y13 Quiz night
14
S: BC Tennis Championship
CXL: Assembly - CANCELED
CXL: Assembly - CANCELLED
CXL: Y11 Commerce trip - TBC
CXL: Y12 & Y13 Tourism Field Trip - CANCELLED
P: Primary Assembly
P: Yr5/Yr6 Speech Competition
S: Y11 SPS
17
CXL: Y1&2 Funky Fun Day - CANCELLED
I: International Assembly
P: Library Week
S: Cultural Week
S: Y12 Small Motors Course
18
P: Library Week
S: Cultural Week
S: Y12 Small Motors Course
19
P: Library Week
S: Cultural Week
S: BOP Badminton Finals - team event
S: Y12 Quad Bike Course
20
P: Library Week
S: Cultural Week
S: Y12 Quad Bike Course
S: Y13 Geo trip
21
P: Library Week
S: Cultural Week
A: Watoto Children's Choir
J: Assembly
S: Assembly
S: Y9&10 Maths mind comp
S: Y9&10 Maths mind comp
24
J: Maori Language Week
J: Mobile Dental Unit
P: Y3&4 Funky Fun Day
S: 12 ODE
S: BFN changeover
S: Maori Language Week
S: Y12 History
25
J: Maori Language Week
J: Mobile Dental Unit
S: Maori Language Week
S: Y12 History
J: Boostrix Year 7
26
J: Maori Language Week
J: Mobile Dental Unit
S: Maori Language Week
P: Junior Showcase Auditions
27
J: Maori Language Week
J: Mobile Dental Unit
S: Maori Language Week
C: BCC Speech Finals
S: A Classical Evening Concert
28
J: Maori Language Week
J: Mobile Dental Unit
S: Maori Language Week
A: Mufti Day
J: Assembly
P: Primary Assembly
S: Assembly
29
J: Mobile Dental Unit
30
J: Mobile Dental Unit
31
J: Mobile Dental Unit
A: Staff First Aid
I: Ski Camp - to be confirmed
S: ECE Practicum Y12-13
S: Y10-13 NZSS Football Boys Tournament