Calendar

Filter Events


Daily Notices

previous August, 2022 next

September July

August 2022

SundayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday
 
1
J: Y8-Y12 Subject selections
S: Y8-Y12 Subject Selections
J: Y7-Y13 DanceNZ Groups
S: Y7-Y13 DanceNZ Groups
2
J: Y8-Y12 Subject selections
S: Y8-Y12 Subject Selections
J: Y7-Y9 Parent / Teacher / Student Conferences
S: CXL Y13 ODE Mountain/Road Biking
S: Y10-Y13 Parent / Teacher / Student Conferences
S: Y13 AUT Course planning
3
J: Y8-Y12 Subject selections
S: Y8-Y12 Subject Selections
S: Y11-Y13 Christian studies trip
4
J: Y8-Y12 Subject selections
S: Y8-Y12 Subject Selections
S: Y11-Y13 Christian studies trip
J: Y8MAE Australian Maths Comp
J: Y9 Life Ed Presentation
J: Y9-Y10 Get2Go Challenge
P: Y3-Y5 Primary Netball Champs
P: Y4-Y6 Australian Maths Competition
S: Y10 Life Ed presentation
S: Y13ODE Mountain/Road Biking or Surfing
S: Y9-Y10 Get2Go Challenge
J: Y7MAE Australian Maths Comp
5
J: Y8-Y12 Subject selections
S: Y8-Y12 Subject Selections
S: Y11-Y13 Christian studies trip
J: Y9-Y10 Jnr BOP Basketball Champs
J: Y9-Y13 Australian Mathematics competition
S: Hauora Assembly
S: Y9-Y10 Jnr BOP Basketball Champs
S: Y9-Y13 Australian Mathematics competition
6
J: Y8-Y12 Subject selections
S: Y8-Y12 Subject Selections
S: Y11-Y13 Christian studies trip
7
J: Y8-Y12 Subject selections
S: Y8-Y12 Subject Selections
S: Y11-Y13 Christian studies trip
J: Y7-Y13 Music Workshop
S: Y7-Y13 Music Workshop
8
J: Y8-Y12 Subject selections
S: Y8-Y12 Subject Selections
P: Y5&Y6 Bike Week
S: Y13 Course Planning Victoria Uni
9
J: Y8-Y12 Subject selections
S: Y8-Y12 Subject Selections
P: Y5&Y6 Bike Week
J: Y8 iBOP Leadership training
P: PPD Y3-Y4 Hockey 4v4 Tournament
S: Y13ODE Mountain/Road Biking
10
J: Y8-Y12 Subject selections
S: Y8-Y12 Subject Selections
P: Y5&Y6 Bike Week
J: Y7-Y13 Student Alpha course
J: Y9 Student Leader training
J: Y9-Y10 Jnr Badminton BOP Champs
P: Y4-Y6 Primary Choir Rehearsal
S: Y13 Uni of Akld Course Planning
S: Y7-Y13 Student Alpha course
S: Y9-Y10 Jnr Badminton BOP Champs
11
J: Y8-Y12 Subject selections
S: Y8-Y12 Subject Selections
P: Y5&Y6 Bike Week
P: Y5-Y6 Primary Netball Champs
S: Y12-Y13 Careers Ranginui Ako Rau
S: Y13ODE Mountain/Road Biking or Surfing
12
J: Y8-Y12 Subject selections
S: Y8-Y12 Subject Selections
J: Y7-Y13 Assembly
P: Primary Assembly
P: Y5-6 Speech competition
S: Y11 Canvas Careers Expo
S: Y11-Y13 Snr BOP Basketball Champs
S: Y7-Y13 Assembly
S: Y7-Y13 Mama's Donuts Fundraiser
13
J: Y8-Y12 Subject selections
S: Y8-Y12 Subject Selections
14
J: Y8-Y12 Subject selections
S: Y8-Y12 Subject Selections
J: Y7-Y13 Music Workshop
S: Y7-Y13 Music Workshop
15
J: Y8-Y12 Subject selections
S: Y8-Y12 Subject Selections
A: Food bank week
P: Y3-Y4 Hockey 4v4 Tournament
S: Y10-Y13 Career in medicine info session
16
J: Y8-Y12 Subject selections
S: Y8-Y12 Subject Selections
A: Food bank week
P: Y5-Y6 Hockey 5v5 Tournament
S: Y13ODE Mountain/Road Biking or Surfing
17
J: Y8-Y12 Subject selections
S: Y8-Y12 Subject Selections
A: Food bank week
J: Y7-Y9 House assemblies
J: Y9-Y13 Snr BOP Badminton Champs
S: Y9-Y13 Snr BOP Badminton Champs
18
J: Y8-Y12 Subject selections
S: Y8-Y12 Subject Selections
A: Food bank week
S: Y13ODE Mountain/Road Biking or Surfing
19
J: Y8-Y12 Subject selections
S: Y8-Y12 Subject Selections
A: Food bank week
J: Y7-Y8 Waterpolo Bayfest tournament
J: Y9-Y10 Mathsmind competition BOP
S: Pisa Testing
S: Y13 Geography field trip
S: Y9-Y10 Mathsmind competition BOP
20
J: Y7-Y8 Waterpolo Bayfest tournament
21
J: Y7-Y8 Waterpolo Bayfest tournament
J: Y7-Y13 Cadenza Big Sing
S: Y7-Y13 Cadenza Big Sing
22
J: Y7-Y13 Cadenza Big Sing
S: Y7-Y13 Cadenza Big Sing
J: Y7&Y8 Band Quest
S: Y12 Small Motors course practical AgHort Course 1
S: Y12-Y13 Early Childhood Practicum
23
S: Y12 Small Motors course practical AgHort Course 1
S: Y12-Y13 Early Childhood Practicum
S: Y13ODE Mountain/Road Biking or Surfing
24
A: BOT Coffee Meet & Greet Candidates
S: Y10-Y13 Talent Quest Seniors
S: Y12 Small Motors course practical AgHort Course 2
S: Y12-Y13 Early Childhood Practicum
S: Y13 Course planning Waikato University
25
A: Staff Only Day - MOE ACCORD day
S: Y12-Y13 Early Childhood Practicum
26
I: Y10-13 Night Luge
J: Y7-13 Assembly
J: Y7-Y13 Chess BOP Interschool Champs
J: Y7-Y13 Daffodil Day
J: Y7-Y9 Cultural day
P: Primary Assembly
S: Y10-Y13 Cultural day
S: Y12 Small Motors course practical AgHort Course 2
S: Y12-Y13 Early Childhood Practicum
S: Y12-Y13 Tough Guy & Girl , Rotorua
S: Y13 Uni of Canterbury Course Planning
S: Y7-13 Assembly
S: Y7-Y13 Chess BOP Interschool Champs
S: Y7-Y13 Daffodil Day
28
J: Y9-Y13 Winter Tournament
S: Y9-Y13 Winter Tournament
29
J: Y9-Y13 Winter Tournament
S: Y9-Y13 Winter Tournament
I: Y10-13 International Ski Camp
30
J: Y9-Y13 Winter Tournament
S: Y9-Y13 Winter Tournament
I: Y10-13 International Ski Camp
J:Y7 Speech Finals
S: Y13ODE Mountain/Road Biking or Surfing
31
J: Y9-Y13 Winter Tournament
S: Y9-Y13 Winter Tournament
I: Y10-13 International Ski Camp
P: Te Kari Team visit to Bethlehem Community Gardens
S: Y10-Y13 BFN 6 Changeover
1 - September
J: Y9-Y13 Winter Tournament
S: Y9-Y13 Winter Tournament
P: Te Kari Team visit to Bethlehem Community Gardens
P: Primary Choir Rehearsal
S: Y13ODE Mountain/Road Biking or Surfing
J:Y8 Speech Finals
2
J: Y9-Y13 Winter Tournament
S: Y9-Y13 Winter Tournament
3
J: Y9-Y13 Winter Tournament
S: Y9-Y13 Winter Tournament