Calendar

Filter Events


Daily Notices

previous June, 2022 next

July May

June 2022

SundayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday
 
1
J: Y7-Y8 Epro8
P: Epro8
S: Y11-Y13 Advanced Workbased First Aid Training
2
S: Y10-Y13 Mt Richmond School Sports Exchange
S: Y11-13 Epro8
S: Y11-Y13 Advanced Workbased First Aid Training
3
S: Y13ODE High Ropes Course
S: Y9-Y10 Epro8
J: Y7-Y8 Epro8 Competition
J: Y9-Y10 Epro8
P: Primary Assembly
S: Y12ODE Paintball
6
A: QUEEN'S BIRTHDAY
J: Y7-Y13 Animoso Rehearsal
S: Y7-Y13 Animoso Rehearsal
7
J: Y7-Y13 Supertag
S: Y11-Y12 ECE First Aid Course
S: Y7-Y13 Supertag
8
J: Y7-Y13 Supertag
J: Y9-Y13 WAIBOP Cross Country
P: Y4-Y6 North Cluster Cross Country
S: Y10-Y13 BFN 4 Changeover
S: Y11-Y12 ECE First Aid Course
S: Y7-Y13 Supertag
S: Y9-Y13 WAIBOP Cross Country
9
J: Y7-Y13 Market Day
J: Y7-Y13 Supertag
S: Y7-Y13 Market Day
S: Y7-Y13 Supertag
10
J: Y9-Y13 Choir and Chamber Music Concert
S : Y9-Y13 Choir and Chamber Music Concert
S: Y12ODE Paintball
S: Y13 Waikato University
S: Y7-Y13 Supertag
12
J: Y7-Y13 BC Sound Collective Workshop
S: Y7-Y13 BC Sound Collective Workshop
13
A: BC Explained 'A'
J: Y7-Y8 Sports camp
14
J: Y7-Y8 Sports camp
J: Y7 Boostrix Vaccination
J: Y7-Y13 NZ Chamber Music Comp Regional
S: Y12 Wairere Falls - challenging walk
S: Y13 Rock Climbing
S: Y7-Y13 NZ Chamber Music Comp Regional
15
J: Y7-Y8 Sports camp
16
J: Y7-Y8 Sports camp
J: Y7-Y13 Big Sing Regional Competition
J: Y7-Y8 Epro8 Grand Final
J: Y9-Y13 Badminton Snr Qualifier
P: Y3-Y4 Basketball World Cup
S: Y13 Rock Climbing
S: Y7-Y13 Big Sing Regional Competition
S: Y9-Y13 Badminton Snr Qualifier
17
J: Y7-Y8 Sports camp
C: BCC Cross Country
P: Primary Assembly
S: Y11-13 Girls in Hi-Viz Connexis
S: Y13 Waikato University Open Day
S: Y9-Y13 Rock Band workshop with Joel Shadbolt
20
A: BC Explained 'B'
C: BCC School Photos
J: Y7-8 Science Roadshow Mana Whanau
J: Y7-8 Science Roadshow Toa Whanau
S: Y10-Y13 Matariki Events
21
S: Y10-Y13 Matariki Events
C: Rural Schools Cross Country
J: Y7 Boostrix catch-up vaccination
J: Y7-8 Science Roadshow Kaha Whanau
J: Y7&8 WBOP Cross Country
J: Y9-Y13 NZ National Jazz Competition
P: Y3-Y4 Science Roadshow
P: Y4-Y6 WBOP Cross Country
S: Y12 Textiles Alive
S: Y9-Y13 NZ National Jazz Competition
22
S: Y10-Y13 Matariki Events
J: PPD - Y7-Y9 Haka competition
S: PPD - Y10-Y13 Haka competition
23
S: Y10-Y13 Matariki Events
P: Y0-Y1 Stargazing evening
S: 20 hours of Sport
S:Y10-Y11 Duke of Ed trip
24
S: Y10-Y13 Matariki Events
S: 20 hours of Sport
S:Y10-Y11 Duke of Ed trip
A: Matariki Public Holiday
27
J: Famine week
S: Famine week
28
J: Famine week
S: Famine week
A: BC Way
C: Y5-Y8 BOP Cross Country
J: Y5-Y8 BOP Cross Country
P: Y4-Y6 Primary Choir Rehearsal
P: Y5-Y8 BOP Cross Country
29
J: Famine week
S: Famine week
30
J: Famine week
S: Famine week
S: K group bake sale
S: EPro8 Senior grand final
S: Y13 ODE High Ropes Course
S:Y11 Field Trip - Waihi Gold Mine
1 - July
J: Famine week
S: Famine week
J: Y9-Y13 Rock Quest regional heats
P: Primary Assembly
P: Term 3 New Entrants Orientation
S: Y9-Y13 Rock Quest regional heats