Staff Directory

Name Departmentsort icon DDI Extension Email
Tim Marsh 5797781 7781 Email Tim
Esther Blears Academic Dean - International 5791845 7845 Email Esther
Nathan Hockly Accounting / Pastoral Dean-Carmichael House 5791858 7858 Email Nathan
Stuart Manners Associate Principal 5791870 7870 Email Stuart
Teri Culpepper Associate Principal 5791862 7862 Email Teri
Shane Beckett Associate Principal Snr Sec 5791829 7829 Email Shane
Jamin Lietze Asst Head of Primary/SENCO/ICT/EPort 5791830 7830 Email Jamin
Nathan Martin Asst. Head of Primary (Yrs 0-6) 5791830 7830 Email Nathan
Robert Ardern Bio/Science 5791781 7781 Email Robert
David Dyer Careers 5791874 7874 Email David
Elize Terblanche Chemistry/Maths 5791754 7754 Email Elize
Greg Haumaha Computer Info Tech 5791764 7764 Email Greg
Max Cason Computer Info Tech 5791764 7764 Email Max
Leith Thompson Counselling 5791853 7853 Email Leith
Gavin Hodges Director of Pastoral Care 5791762 7762 Email Gavin
Philip Russell Director of SALT 5791854 7854 Email Philip
Christian Hotta Director of Sport-Secondary 5791819 7819 Email Christian
Glenda Morley Drama 5791837 7837 Email Glenda
Linda Anderson Drama / Pastoral Dean-Tarore House 5791837 7837 Email Linda
Helen Pye Economics 5791858 7858 Email Helen
Karen Gilby Economics / Y10&11 Academic Dean 5791858 7858 Email Karen
Anna Jackson English 5791840 7840 Email Anna
Elizabeth Price English 5791840 7840 Email Elizabeth
Laurelle Wallace English 5791840 7840 Email Laurelle
Sarah Philip English 5791808 7808 Email Sarah
Gayle Te Kani ESOL 5791861 7861 Email Gayle
Craig Culpepper Facilities Manager 5791748 7748 Email Craig
Jene Lubbe Graphics 5791895 7895 Email Jene
Sheila Little Head Librarian 5791864 7864 Email Sheila
John Mudge Head of Junior Secondary (Yrs 7-9) 5791801 7801 Email John
Maureen Giles Head of Primary 5791885 7885 Email Maureen
Mike Pierce Health / PE 5791744 7744 Email Mike
Mark Willis History 5791731 7731 Email Mark
Sandra Malone HOD Health and Home Economics 5791861 7861 Email Sandra
Del Miller International Director 5791856 7856 Email Del
Jan Dean International Pastoral Dean 5791845 7845 Email Jan
Susi Jansen Languages 5791899 7899 Email Susi
Andrea Gohns Languages 5791815 7815 Email Andrea
Leanne Rolleston Maori 5791899 7899 Email Leanne
Catherine Hugo Marketing 5791828 7828 Email Catherine
Mohini Bhan Maths 5791832 7832 Email Mohini
Hannelie Freeman Maths 5791872 7872 Email Hannelie
Heidi Cason Maths 5791792 7792 Email Heidi
Kim Du Toit Maths 5791832 7832 Email Kim
Shelley-Anne Kim Maths 5791872 7872 Email Shelley-Anne
Tanya Germann Maths 5791872 7872 Email Tanya
Alex Randell Maths 5791792 7792 Email Alex
Debbie Bridge Maths (Y7&8) / GATE Email Debbie
Helen McMullen Maths / Y13 Academic Dean 5791781 7781 Email Helen
Vicky Nelson Music 5791811 7811 Email Vicky
Roger Stevenson Music Email Roger
Catherine Graham Music - Primary 5791757 7757 Email Catherine
Tom Jarrett Music - Secondary 5791806 7806 Email Tom
Kathryn Lauder Music - Secondary 5791806 7806 Email Kathryn
Bridget Martin PE 5791744 7754 Email Bridget
Daniel Clarke PE (Yrs 7-13) 5791742 7742 Email Daniel
Janice Bailey Reading Recovery (Yrs 1-6) 5791811 7811 Email Janice
Debbie McDowell Registrar 5791809 7809 Email Debbie
Helen McKoy Science 5791785 7785 Email Helen
Sharon Gauld Science 5791783 7783 Email Sharon
Craig Shepherd Science 5791860 7860 Email Craig
Stephen Te Whaiti Science / Pastoral Dean-Hudson-Taylor House 5791780 7780 Email Stephen
Meredith Robert Science and Chemistry 5791754 7754 Email Meredith
Priscilla Hay Science, Biology 5791784 7784 Email Priscilla
Garith Farr Social Science 5791859 7859 Email Garith
Mark Davies Technology 5791888 7888 Email Mark
Delwyn Hyslop Technology 5791861 7861 Email Delwyn
Judith Crosbie Technology 5791847 7847 Email Judith
Daniel Hermann Technology 5791890 7890 Email Daniel
Alison Hassett Technology 5791861 7861 Email Alison
Sandra Malone Technology / Y12 Academic Dean 5791861 7861 Email Sandra
Beryl Bishop Tourism 5791859 7859 Email Beryl
Stephen Crowther Visual Art 5791887 7887 Email Stephen
Frances Riddell Visual Art 5791887 7887 Email Frances
Lorraine Ransley Year 1 5791811 7811 Email Lorraine
Robyn Hamilton Year 1 5791875 7875 Email Robyn
Rosemary Marshall Year 1 5791811 7811 Email Rosemary
Wendy Cooper Year 1 5791877 7877 Email Wendy
Janet Ness Year 1 / Litercay Specialist Email Janet
Jane Phelps Year 2 5791877 7877 Email Jane
Leonie Manson year 2 5791892 7892 Email Leonie
Sue Martin Year 2 5791892 7892 Email Sue
Annette Graham Year 3 5791878 7878 Email Annette
Jan Billings Year 3 5791893 7893 Email Jan
Joan Wilson Year 3 5791878 7878 Email Joan
Amanda Aandewiel Year 3 5791893 7893 Email Amanda
Shelley Barnard Year 4 5791473 7743 Email Shelley
Daphne McKenzie Year 4 5791812 7812 Email Daphne
Claire Englebretsen Year 4 5791812 7812 Email Claire
Angela Cochrane Year 5 5791889 7889 Email Angela
Corine Marsden Year 5 5791879 7879 Email Corine
David Hanna Year 5 5791879 7879 Email David
Josie Bennett Year 6 5791836 7836 Email Josie
Stefanie Hendra Year 6 5791836 7836 Email Stefanie
Carol Simms- Cook Year 6 5791889 7889 Email Carol
Mike Thompson Year 7 5791848 7848 Email Mike
Sarah Stuart Year 7 5791842 7842 Email Sarah
Lisa Higgins Year 7 5791833 7833 Email Lisa
John Wilson Year 7 5791808 7808 Email John
Ahiri Baker Year 7 5791842 7842 Email Ahiri
Shane Reade Year 7 5791841 7841 Email Shane
Rachael Wood Year 7 5791833 7833 Email Rachael
Sheena Brewer Year 8 5791786 7786 Email Sheena
Diane Trentham Year 8 5791841 7841 Email Diane
David Stripling Year 8 5791765 7765 Email David
Peter Brown Year 8 5791876 7876 Email Peter
Sue Baker Year 8/ Team leader 5791765 7765 Email Sue
Mike Goddard Year 9 5791808 7808 Email Mike
Liz McPherson Year 9 5791859 7859 Email Liz
René Sjardin Year 9 / Languages 5791899 7899 Email René
Stephen Armstrong Year 9 / Y9 Academic Dean 5791808 7808 Email Stephen
Ilati Vukona Year 9 TIC Classics 5791859 7859 Email Ilati
Amanda Marshall Yr 9 5791837 7837 Email Amanda